Wisestep Specialist Immigration Practitioners

Wisestep is a highly experienced immigration firm who specialise in all areas of personal and corporate immigration law. We deal both with large companies and individual clients who want a professional but personal service to help them resolve their immigration matters.

We are committed to providing an efficient yet friendly service with open lines of communication between all parties involved. Our Immigration Specialists offer a wide range of services and ensure we offer a clear pricing structure with no hidden costs. Whatever your immigration matter, we will provide high quality professional advice to help you achieve the best from your situation

 

Tier 1 Visa - High Value Migrants

Tier 2 Visa - Work Permits

Tier 4 Visa - Student Visa

All types of appeals

Sponsorship management for employers and colleges

Naturalisation, EEA, Article 8... and many more!

 

Various UK Visa Aspects

The tier 1 points based system is part of the five tier points based system to immigrate to the UK. It allows highly skilled people to look for self-employment and work opportunities in the country. If you are a highly skilled migrant, self-employed lawyer, composer, artist or writer; you only need to score 95 points to stay in the UK. Any other category, apart from those covered by the HSMP forum Judicial review judgement need to score 100 points. These points are earned according to the English language ability, evidence of sufficient maintenance funds and criteria that is specific to each category such as past experience.

 

If you are a wealthy individual or have exceptional talent, you should consider tier 1 to live and work in the UK. There are still grounds of refusal such as previous immigration history and getting a reputable and knowledgeable Immigration solicitor in London will help your case tremendously.

 

Tier 2 points based system is open to citizens of countries that are not part of the European Economic Area. If you possess a job offer and a certificate of sponsorship from an employer in UK, this type of visa is definitely for you. To apply, you must score 70 points and meet other requirements. People who are in the UK under other visas can apply under tier 2 general, have adequate English language ability and maintenance funds must be adequate as well.

 

If you are a partner of a British citizen or someone who is settled in the UK, you can apply for a fiancé/partner/spouse visa. The visa issuance depends on meeting certain conditions such as age, proof of a sustainable and genuine relationship, intent to live in the UK permanently and so much more. However, you must apply as a dependent if your partner was granted settlement under points based system.

 

If you wish your child, partner or elderly parent to join you in the UK, you can apply for the dependent visa. The dependent visa eligibility varies according to the specific criteria as it depends on the relationship between the sponsor and the applicant, requirements that need to be met and documentary proof to be provided. It is essential to get UK Immigration specialists/lawyers involved early in the process to ensure that the application is prepared fully.

 

How easy is it to immigrate to UK?

Quite easy, especially comparing to immigration to other countries. Our Leading Immigration Specialist near marble arch (London) provides the best possible strategy for you. UK is waiting for you. Don't delay!